557

Addlestone to Sunbury

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 557 - Sunbury Tesco - Addlestone Tesco

Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury
  • 07:10
  • 07:55
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury
  • 07:13
  • 07:59
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:37
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
  • 19:33
* Not including bank holidays
Upper Halliford, Railway Station
  • 07:16
  • 08:09
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:40
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
* Not including bank holidays
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton
  • 07:22
  • 08:16
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:46
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:42
  • 19:41
* Not including bank holidays
Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • 07:32
  • 08:31
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:56
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
  • 18:52
  • 19:49
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 07:40
  • 08:43
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:04
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:00
  • 19:55
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 07:44
  • 08:50
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:08
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:03
  • 19:58
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 07:49
  • 08:55
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:13
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
  • 19:07
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:54
  • 09:00
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:18
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:11
  • 20:06
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 40 - St. Francis of Assisi Sch - Great Barr

St Francis School
  • 15:40 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Walsall Six Ways
  • 15:52 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Lodge Rd
  • 16:04 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Cross Lane
  • 16:09 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Hamstead Village
  • 16:20 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only

Monday to Friday - 40 - Great Barr - St. Francis of Assisi Sch

Walsall Rd
  • 07:45 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Hamstead Village
  • 07:52 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Cross Lane
  • 08:05 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Lodge Rd
  • 08:12 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
Walsall Six Ways
  • 08:28 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only
St Francis School
  • 08:45 (N.B. * Sch )
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Schooldays Only

Monday to Friday - 557 - Addlestone Tesco - Sunbury Tesco

Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 06:15
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 09:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 06:20
  • 07:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 06:25
  • 07:10
  • 08:10
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 06:29
  • 07:17
  • 08:15
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 14:49
  • 15:52
  • 16:49
  • 17:49
  • 18:49
* Not including bank holidays
Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • 06:37
  • 07:26
  • 08:25
  • 09:57
  • then at these mins
  • 57
  • until
  • 14:57
  • 16:00
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
  • 18:57
* Not including bank holidays
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton
  • 06:47
  • 07:38
  • 08:37
  • 10:07
  • then at these mins
  • 07
  • until
  • 15:07
  • 16:11
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Upper Halliford, Railway Station
  • 06:53
  • 07:45
  • 08:43
  • 10:13
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • until
  • 15:13
  • 16:17
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:10
* Not including bank holidays
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury
  • 06:56
  • 07:50
  • 08:48
  • 10:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 15:16
  • 16:22
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury
  • 06:59
  • 07:53
  • 08:51
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 15:19
  • 16:27
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 557 - Sunbury Tesco - Addlestone Tesco

Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury
  • 08:10
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury
  • 08:13
  • 09:33
  • then at these mins
  • 33
  • until
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Upper Halliford, Railway Station
  • 08:16
  • 09:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton
  • 08:22
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • 08:32
  • 09:52
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • until
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 08:40
  • 10:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 08:44
  • 10:04
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • until
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 08:49
  • 10:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 08:54
  • 10:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 557 - Addlestone Tesco - Sunbury Tesco

Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 09:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 07:29
  • 08:29
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 16:49
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • 07:37
  • 08:37
  • 09:57
  • then at these mins
  • 57
  • until
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton
  • 07:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:07
  • then at these mins
  • 07
  • until
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Upper Halliford, Railway Station
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 10:13
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • until
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 10:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury
  • 07:59
  • 08:59
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Day

Valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Network Week

Valid for 7 days from day of activation.

4 Weeks Network

Valid for 4 weeks from day of activation.

Network Week

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

4 Weeks Network

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

Day

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

Route Guide

  • Tesco, Sunbury
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Ravens Court, Sunbury
  • Peregrine Road, Sunbury
  • Upper Halliford Railway Station
  • Vincent Drive, Upper Halliford
  • Halliford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Village Hall, Upper Halliford
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Church Square, Shepperton
  • St Nicholas Drive, Shepperton
  • Mead Farm, Shepperton
  • Dockett Eddy Lane, Shepperton
  • Range Villas, Shepperton
  • Old Littleton Road, Shepperton
  • Chertsey Bridge
  • Weir Road, Chertsey
  • Willow Walk, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Chertsey Railway Station
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Willow Walk, Chertsey
  • Weir Road, Chertsey
  • Chertsey Bridge
  • Old Littleton Road, Shepperton
  • Range Villas, Shepperton
  • Dockett Eddy Lane, Shepperton
  • Mead Farm, Shepperton
  • St Nicholas Drive, Shepperton
  • Church Square, Shepperton
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Village Hall, Upper Halliford
  • Halliford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Vincent Drive, Upper Halliford
  • Upper Halliford Railway Station
  • Peregrine Road, Sunbury
  • Ravens Court, Sunbury
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Green Street, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Tesco, Sunbury