557

Addlestone to Sunbury

Service Updates

Christmas Services 2020 11/12/2020 10:25:56

There will be revised service levels on Hallmark Bus Services during the festive period. Click here to find our levels of operation during the Christmas period.

Affected Services: 250 458 461 555 557 616 814 RH1 RH2 RH3

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 557 - Sunbury Tesco - Addlestone Tesco

                         
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 07:10 07:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 07:13 07:59 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:33 17:33 18:33
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 07:16 08:09 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:36
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 07:22 08:16 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:42
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 07:32 08:31 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:52
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 07:40 08:43 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:03 18:03 19:00
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 07:44 08:50 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:03
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 07:49 08:55 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:07
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 07:54 09:00 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:11
                         
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 19:30                      
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 19:33                      
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 19:36                      
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 19:41                      
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 19:49                      
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 19:55                      
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 19:58                      
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 20:02                      
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 20:06                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 557 - Addlestone Tesco - Sunbury Tesco

                         
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 06:15 07:00 08:00 09:35 then
at
these
mins
35 until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:40 40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 06:25 07:10 08:10 09:45 45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 06:29 07:17 08:15 09:49 49 14:49 15:52 16:49 17:49 18:49
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 06:37 07:26 08:25 09:57 57 14:57 16:00 16:57 17:57 18:57
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 06:47 07:38 08:37 10:07 07 15:07 16:11 17:07 18:07 19:05
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 06:53 07:45 08:43 10:13 13 15:13 16:17 17:13 18:13 19:10
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 06:56 07:50 08:48 10:16 16 15:16 16:22 17:16 18:16 19:12
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 06:59 07:53 08:51 10:19 19 15:19 16:27 17:19 18:19 19:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 557 - Sunbury Tesco - Addlestone Tesco

               
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 08:10 09:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:30
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 08:13 09:33 33 16:33 17:33
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 08:16 09:36 36 16:36 17:36
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 08:22 09:42 42 16:42 17:42
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 08:32 09:52 52 16:52 17:52
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 08:40 10:00 00 17:00 18:00
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 08:44 10:04 04 17:04 18:04
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 08:49 10:09 09 17:09 18:09
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 08:54 10:14 14 17:14 18:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 557 - Addlestone Tesco - Sunbury Tesco

                 
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 07:15 08:15 09:35 then
at
these
mins
35 until 16:35 17:35
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 07:20 08:20 09:40 40 16:40 17:40
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 07:25 08:25 09:45 45 16:45 17:45
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 07:29 08:29 09:49 49 16:49 17:49
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 07:37 08:37 09:57 57 16:57 17:57
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 07:47 08:47 10:07 07 17:07 18:07
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 07:53 08:53 10:13 13 17:13 18:13
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 07:56 08:56 10:16 16 17:16 18:16
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 07:59 08:59 10:19 19 17:19 18:19

* Not including bank holidays


Tickets & Fares

Day

Valid for 1 day on our Surrey services.

Network Week

Valid for 7 days on our Surrey services.

4 Weeks Network

Valid for 4 weeks on our Surrey services.

Service 250 - Day

Valid on our 250 Bicester - Oxford service only.

Service 250 - Week

Valid for 7 days on our 250 Bicester - Oxford service only.

12 Journey - Surrey Services

Valid for 12 individual trips on our Surrey services 458, 461, 555, 557, 616 and 814.

16 Journey - Surrey Services

Valid for 16 individual trips on our Surrey services 458, 461, 555, 557, 616 and 814.

Service 250 - 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 weeks on our 250 Bicester - Oxford service only.

Day

Available from your driver. Valid for 1 day on our Surrey services.

Network Week

Available from your driver. Valid for 7 days on our Surrey services.

4 Weeks Network

Available from your driver. Valid for 4 weeks on our Surrey services.

Service 250 - Day

Valid on our 250 Bicester - Oxford service only.

Service 250 - Week

Valid for 7 days on our 250 Bicester - Oxford service only.

Service 250 - 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 weeks on our 250 Bicester - Oxford service only.

Route Guide

  • Tesco, Sunbury
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Ravens Court, Sunbury
  • Peregrine Road, Sunbury
  • Upper Halliford Railway Station
  • Vincent Drive, Upper Halliford
  • Halliford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Village Hall, Upper Halliford
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Church Square, Shepperton
  • St Nicholas Drive, Shepperton
  • Mead Farm, Shepperton
  • Dockett Eddy Lane, Shepperton
  • Range Villas, Shepperton
  • Old Littleton Road, Shepperton
  • Chertsey Bridge
  • Weir Road, Chertsey
  • Willow Walk, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Chertsey Railway Station
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Willow Walk, Chertsey
  • Weir Road, Chertsey
  • Chertsey Bridge
  • Old Littleton Road, Shepperton
  • Range Villas, Shepperton
  • Dockett Eddy Lane, Shepperton
  • Mead Farm, Shepperton
  • St Nicholas Drive, Shepperton
  • Church Square, Shepperton
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Village Hall, Upper Halliford
  • Halliford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Vincent Drive, Upper Halliford
  • Upper Halliford Railway Station
  • Peregrine Road, Sunbury
  • Ravens Court, Sunbury
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Green Street, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Tesco, Sunbury