461

St Peter’s Hospital to Kingston

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 461 - St Peter's Hospital - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:04
  • 20:03
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:07
  • 20:06
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:12
  • 20:11
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:18
  • 20:17
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:22
  • 20:21
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:27
  • 20:26
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:31
  • 20:30
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:34
  • 20:33
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:42
  • 20:41
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 461 - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn - St Peter's Hospital

Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:00
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:08
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 22:08
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:11
  • 20:01
  • 21:01
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:15
  • 20:05
  • 21:04
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:20
  • 20:10
  • 21:09
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:24
  • 20:14
  • 21:13
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:30
  • 20:20
  • 21:18
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:35
  • 20:25
  • 21:22
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:38
  • 20:28
  • 21:25
  • 22:35
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 19:44
  • 20:34
  • 21:30
  • 22:40
  • 23:40
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 19:48
  • 20:38
  • 21:34
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 19:52
  • 20:42
  • 21:38
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 19:56
  • 20:46
  • 21:42
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 461 - St Peter's Hospital - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:04
  • 20:03
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:07
  • 20:06
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:12
  • 20:11
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:18
  • 20:17
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:22
  • 20:21
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:27
  • 20:26
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:31
  • 20:30
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:34
  • 20:33
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:42
  • 20:41
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 461 - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn - St Peter's Hospital

Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:00
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:08
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 22:08
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:11
  • 20:01
  • 21:01
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:15
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:20
  • 20:10
  • 21:09
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:24
  • 20:14
  • 21:13
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:30
  • 20:20
  • 21:18
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:35
  • 20:25
  • 21:22
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:38
  • 20:28
  • 21:25
  • 22:35
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 19:44
  • 20:34
  • 21:30
  • 22:40
  • 23:40
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 19:48
  • 20:38
  • 21:34
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 19:52
  • 20:42
  • 21:38
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 19:56
  • 20:46
  • 21:42
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 461 - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn - Chertsey, Heriot Rd

Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:10
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:12
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 08:16
  • 09:16
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:16
  • 19:16
  • 20:16
  • 21:16
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:18
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:22
  • 19:22
  • 20:22
  • 21:22
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:30
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:36
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:40
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:48
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 18:51
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 18:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
  • 19:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:12
  • 19:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 461 - Chertsey, Heriot Rd - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn

Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • ---
  • 07:41
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • ---
  • 07:48
  • 08:37
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • ---
  • 07:51
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • ---
  • 07:56
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
  • 19:46
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 08:49
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 07:06
  • 08:06
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 07:09
  • 08:09
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 19:01
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 07:16
  • 08:16
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 07:23
  • 08:24
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:16
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 07:25
  • 08:26
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:18
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
  • 20:17
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 07:29
  • 08:31
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:23
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 07:33
  • 08:36
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:28
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
  • 20:25
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 07:36
  • 08:40
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:31
  • 18:28
  • 19:28
  • 20:28
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 07:45
  • 08:51
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Day

Valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Network Week

Valid for 7 days from day of activation.

4 Weeks Network

Valid for 4 weeks from day of activation.

Network Week

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

4 Weeks Network

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

Day

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

Oyster Card Match

Show your Oyster Card to the driver between Esher and Kingston (458) and Hampton Court Station and Kingston (461) and the 555 between Heathrow Airport and Sunbury Cross and pay the Oyster Card Match Price.

Route Guide

  • Cromwell Road Bus Station, Kingston Upon Thames
  • All Saints Church Clarence St, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Church Grove The King's Field, Hampton Wick
  • Park House, Hampton Court
  • Hampton Court Gardens
  • Hampton Court Palace
  • Hampton Court Station, East Molesey
  • Hurst Road, Hurst Park
  • Graburn Way, Hurst Park
  • Merton Way, Hurst Park
  • Park Way, Hurst Park
  • Tesco, Hurst Park
  • New Road, West Molesey
  • Faraday Road, West Molesey
  • First Avenue, West Molesey
  • Molesey Avenue, West Molesey
  • Central Park Estate, West Molesey
  • Fleetside, West Molesey
  • Molesey Road, Fieldcommon
  • Westfield Road, Fieldcommon
  • Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • Weylands Close, Fieldcommon
  • Holly Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ambleside Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • St Johns Drive, Walton-on-Thames
  • Stuart Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Cottimore Crescent, Walton-on-Thames
  • Carlton Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Lancaster Court, Walton-on-Thames
  • Annett Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Church Street, Walton-on-Thames
  • Hepworth Way, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Mount, Walton-on-Thames
  • Beverley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • Oatlands Chase, Weybridge
  • The Laurels, Weybridge
  • St Mary's Road, Weybridge
  • Vaillant Road, Weybridge
  • Temple Market, Weybridge
  • The Ship Hotel, Weybridge
  • Library, Weybridge
  • Portmore Park Road, Weybridge
  • Meadowlands Park, Ham Moor
  • Aviator Park, Addlestone
  • Addlestone Railway Station
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Addlestone Railway Station
  • Aviator Park, Addlestone
  • St George's College, Addlestone
  • Meadowlands Park, Ham Moor
  • Portmore Park Road, Weybridge
  • Library, Weybridge
  • The Ship Hotel, Weybridge
  • Temple Market, Weybridge
  • Vaillant Road, Weybridge
  • St Mary's Road, Weybridge
  • Templemere, Weybridge
  • Oatlands Chase, Weybridge
  • Beverley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Mount, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Bear, Walton-on-Thames
  • Church Street, Walton-on-Thames
  • Annett Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Lancaster Court, Walton-on-Thames
  • Carlton Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Cottimore Crescent, Walton-on-Thames
  • Stuart Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • St Johns Drive, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ambleside Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Holly Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Weylands Close, Fieldcommon
  • Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • Westfield Road, Fieldcommon
  • Molesey Road, Fieldcommon
  • Fleetside, West Molesey
  • Central Park Estate, West Molesey
  • Molesey Avenue, West Molesey
  • First Avenue, West Molesey
  • Faraday Road, West Molesey
  • New Road, West Molesey
  • Tesco, Hurst Park
  • Park Way, Hurst Park
  • Merton Way, Hurst Park
  • Graburn Way, Hurst Park
  • Hurst Road, Hurst Park
  • Hampton Court Station, East Molesey
  • Hampton Court Palace
  • Hampton Court Gardens
  • Park House, Hampton Court
  • Paddock Gates, Hampton Court
  • Cromwell Road Bus Station, Kingston Upon Thames