461

St Peter’s Hospital to Kingston

Service Updates

Prudential RideLondon Service Distruptions 06/07/2018 10:22:32

Sunday 29th July

There will be disruption to some Hallmark Bus services on Sunday 29th July due the Prudential RideLondon event taking place. A special timetable will apply on some services.

461 - Chertsey-St. Peter's Hospital-Weybridge-Walton-West Molesey-Kingston:
Will only operate Chertsey to Addlestone, but re-introduced through Weybridge to Walton and West Molesey from approximately 12 noon.

No service between West Molesey, Hampton Court and Kingston until 8pm
Click here to download timetable.

Affected Services: 461

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 461 - St Peter's Hospital - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:04
  • 20:03
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:07
  • 20:06
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:12
  • 20:11
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:18
  • 20:17
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:22
  • 20:21
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:27
  • 20:26
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:31
  • 20:30
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:34
  • 20:33
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:42
  • 20:41
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 461 - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn - St Peter's Hospital

Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:00
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:08
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 22:08
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:11
  • 20:01
  • 21:01
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:15
  • 20:05
  • 21:04
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:20
  • 20:10
  • 21:09
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:24
  • 20:14
  • 21:13
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:30
  • 20:20
  • 21:18
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:35
  • 20:25
  • 21:22
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:38
  • 20:28
  • 21:25
  • 22:35
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 19:44
  • 20:34
  • 21:30
  • 22:40
  • 23:40
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 19:48
  • 20:38
  • 21:34
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 19:52
  • 20:42
  • 21:38
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 19:56
  • 20:46
  • 21:42
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 461 - St Peter's Hospital - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn

St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:04
  • 20:03
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:07
  • 20:06
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:12
  • 20:11
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:18
  • 20:17
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:22
  • 20:21
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:27
  • 20:26
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:31
  • 20:30
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:34
  • 20:33
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:42
  • 20:41
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 461 - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn - St Peter's Hospital

Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 19:00
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 19:08
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 22:08
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 19:11
  • 20:01
  • 21:01
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 19:15
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 19:20
  • 20:10
  • 21:09
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:24
  • 20:14
  • 21:13
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 19:30
  • 20:20
  • 21:18
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 19:35
  • 20:25
  • 21:22
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 19:38
  • 20:28
  • 21:25
  • 22:35
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 19:44
  • 20:34
  • 21:30
  • 22:40
  • 23:40
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 19:48
  • 20:38
  • 21:34
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 19:52
  • 20:42
  • 21:38
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 19:56
  • 20:46
  • 21:42
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 461 - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn - Chertsey, Heriot Rd

Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:10
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:12
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 08:16
  • 09:16
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:16
  • 19:16
  • 20:16
  • 21:16
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:18
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:22
  • 19:22
  • 20:22
  • 21:22
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:30
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:36
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:40
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:48
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 18:51
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 18:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
  • 19:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:12
  • 19:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 461 - Chertsey, Heriot Rd - Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn

Chertsey, Heriot Rd
  • ---
  • 07:41
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • ---
  • 07:48
  • 08:37
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Ottershaw, Brook Hall
  • ---
  • 07:51
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
* Not including bank holidays
Coombelands Shops, Row Town
  • ---
  • 07:56
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
  • 19:46
* Not including bank holidays
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone
  • 07:00
  • 08:00
  • 08:49
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
* Not including bank holidays
Weybridge, Ship Hotel
  • 07:06
  • 08:06
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
* Not including bank holidays
Oatlands, St Marys Rd, Weybridge
  • 07:09
  • 08:09
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 19:01
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Walton on Thames, Church St, Walton-on-Thames
  • 07:16
  • 08:16
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Ambleside Ave, The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • 07:23
  • 08:24
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:16
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Field Common, Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • 07:25
  • 08:26
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:18
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
  • 20:17
* Not including bank holidays
West Molesey, Molesey Ave
  • 07:29
  • 08:31
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:23
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
* Not including bank holidays
Hurst Pk, Tesco, Hurst Park
  • 07:33
  • 08:36
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:28
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
  • 20:25
* Not including bank holidays
Hampton Court, Railway Station, East Molesey
  • 07:36
  • 08:40
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:31
  • 18:28
  • 19:28
  • 20:28
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston, Cromwell Road Bus Stn, Kingston Upon Thames
  • 07:45
  • 08:51
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Day

Valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Network Week

Valid for 7 days from day of activation.

4 Weeks Network

Valid for 4 weeks from day of activation.

Network Week

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

4 Weeks Network

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

Day

Available from your driver. Unlimited travel on all Hallmark Buses. Valid for travel until midnight on the day of issue.

Oyster Card Match

Show your Oyster Card to the driver between Esher and Kingston (458) and Hampton Court Station and Kingston (461) and the 555 between Heathrow Airport and Sunbury Cross and pay the Oyster Card Match Price.

Route Guide

  • Cromwell Road Bus Station, Kingston Upon Thames
  • All Saints Church Clarence St, Kingston Upon Thames
  • Church Grove The King's Field, Hampton Wick
  • Park House, Hampton Court
  • Hampton Court Gardens (KT8)
  • Hampton Court Palace (KT8)
  • Hampton Court Station, East Molesey
  • Hurst Road, Hurst Park
  • Graburn Way, Hurst Park
  • Merton Way, Hurst Park
  • Park Way, Hurst Park
  • Tesco, Hurst Park
  • New Road, West Molesey
  • Faraday Road, West Molesey
  • First Avenue, West Molesey
  • Molesey Avenue, West Molesey
  • Pool Road, West Molesey
  • Fleetside, West Molesey
  • Molesey Road, Fieldcommon
  • Westfield Road, Fieldcommon
  • Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • Field Common Lane, Fieldcommon
  • Holly Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ambleside Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • St Johns Drive, Walton-on-Thames
  • Stuart Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Cottimore Crescent, Walton-on-Thames
  • Carlton Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Lancaster Court, Walton-on-Thames
  • Annett Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Church Street, Walton-on-Thames
  • Hepworth Way, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Mount, Walton-on-Thames
  • Beverley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • Oatlands Chase, Weybridge
  • The Laurels, Weybridge
  • St Marys Road, Weybridge
  • Vaillant Road, Weybridge
  • Temple Market, Weybridge
  • Ship Hotel, Weybridge
  • Library, Weybridge
  • Portmore Park Road, Weybridge
  • Meadowlands Park, Ham Moor
  • Aviator Park, Addlestone
  • Addlestone Railway Station
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • St Pauls Church, Addlestone
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • Coombelands Ongar Hill, Row Town
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • The Otter, Ottershaw
  • St Peters Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peters Hospital, Chertsey South
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • Sir William Perkins School, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Sir William Perkins School, Chertsey
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • St Peters Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peters Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peters Hospital, Chertsey South
  • The Otter, Ottershaw
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Coombelands Ongar Hill, Row Town
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • St Pauls Church, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Addlestone Railway Station
  • Aviator Park, Addlestone
  • St Georges College, Addlestone
  • Meadowlands Park, Ham Moor
  • Portmore Park Road, Weybridge
  • Library, Weybridge
  • Ship Hotel, Weybridge
  • Temple Market, Weybridge
  • Vaillant Road, Weybridge
  • St Marys Road, Weybridge
  • The Laurels, Weybridge
  • Oatlands Chase, Weybridge
  • Beverley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Mount, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Close, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Bear, Walton-on-Thames
  • Church Street, Walton-on-Thames
  • Annett Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Lancaster Court, Walton-on-Thames
  • Carlton Road, Walton-on-Thames
  • Cottimore Crescent, Walton-on-Thames
  • Stuart Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • St Johns Drive, Walton-on-Thames
  • The Furrows, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ambleside Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Holly Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Field Common Lane, Fieldcommon
  • Ansell Hall, Fieldcommon
  • Westfield Road, Fieldcommon
  • Molesey Road, Fieldcommon
  • Fleetside, West Molesey
  • Pool Road, West Molesey
  • Molesey Avenue, West Molesey
  • First Avenue, West Molesey
  • Faraday Road, West Molesey
  • New Road, West Molesey
  • Tesco, Hurst Park
  • Park Way, Hurst Park
  • Merton Way, Hurst Park
  • Graburn Way, Hurst Park
  • Hurst Road, Hurst Park
  • Hampton Court Station, East Molesey
  • Hampton Court Palace (KT8)
  • Hampton Court Gardens (KT8)
  • Park House, Hampton Court
  • Paddock Gates, Hampton Court
  • Church Grove The King's Field, Hampton Wick
  • Wood Street (KT1), Kingston Upon Thames
  • Cromwell Road Bus Station, Kingston Upon Thames